BARANGAYS AND THEIR LOCATION

 

Cabuyao has eighteen (18) barangays: six (6) of which are located along the national highway, six (6) on the lakeshore of Laguna de Bay, three (3) urban barangays inside the Poblacion which was created under Presidential Decree No. 86 and three (3) on the Western part which is elevated portion. Succeeding table show the list of Barangays, location, area and approximate distance to the Poblacion.

LIST OF BARANGAYS, LOCATION, LAND AREA AND APPROXIMATE DISTANCE FROM THE POBLACION

BARANGAYS APPROXIMATE DISTANCE
FROM THE POBLACION
LAND AREA (Has.)
POBLACION (Urban)
Barangay I
Barangay II
Barangay III
ALONG THE NATIONAL
HIGHWAY

Sala
Banaybanay
Niugan
Pulo
Banlic
San Isidro
ALONG THE LAKE
Bigaa
Butong
Marinig
Gulod
Baclaran
Mamatid
WESTERN PART
Casile
Diezmo
Pittland






0.5
2.5
1.0
3.0
4.0
3.0

1.5
3.0
1.5
3.5
3.0
6.5

23
17
18

23.0166
23.3334
23.6500


154.6000
310.1250
352.0270
490.0028
230.0000
314.5850

209.1000
162.0000
391.5000
408.7000
174.5250
260.0000

318.0000
159.0000
291.0000
4,291.5648

Municipal Government Officials:
Mayor : Nila G. Aguillo
Vice-Mayor: Isidro L. Hemedes
Councilors:
Leif Leigglon A. Opiña
Jose Benson G. Aguillo
Jose M. Laviña
Ernani J. Delfinado
Lope J. Diamante, Jr.
Maria Wanda C. Alimagno
Luzviminda O. Alcabasa
Rommel A. Gecolea

Barangay Officials:
Baclaran
Chairman: Carlito B. Bariring
Councilors:
Dionisio T. Punongbayan
Dominica C. Hilaga
Emiliano N. Garcia
Efren R. Barbosa
Ricardo A. Melendrez
Crispin M. Alimagno
Virgilio D. Galang

Banaybanay
Chairman: Guillermo L. Entredicho
Councilors:
Eric E. Barron
Ronaldo L. Aragon
Jose A. Alfonso
Armin Alvin A. Salazar
Florencia B. Galicia
Lope Q. Pampang
Efremn B. Cabuang

Banlic
Chairman: Lamberto F. Manzano
Councilors:
Dante C. Lapastora
Antonio D. Gotiongco, Jr.
Rowel R. De Torres
Conrado E. Gasapos
Marcelino R. Capacio
Rolando P. Gasapos, Sr.
Luisito C. Silva

Bigaa
Chairman: Serapio E. Vesliños
Councilors:
Ricky A. Voluntad
Cirilo N. Escuadro
Isidro N. Gutierrez
Marino L. Nevalga
Raymundo A. Briones
Jaime C. Mapola
Carlito F. Bontog

Butong
Chairman: Elena P. Barrio
Councilors:
Emiliano G. Parao
Severo L. Elomina
Jacinto N. Gutirrez
Fernando M. Laviña
Felimon A. Vergara
Eugenio E. Rosal
Ireneo E. Driza

Casile
Chairman: Sergio P. Cruzat
Councilors:
Reynario U. Lazo
Mario G. Mandanas
Ramil M. Onte
Edgardo C. Casalme
Orlando P. De Sagun
Rodel C. Rosita
Marcelo A. Cruzat

Diezmo
Chairman: Vicente M. Malabanan
Councilors:
Alfredo M. Malabanan
Onofre V. Llanto
Rodolfo M. Llarena
Troadio V. Malabanan
Victoriano L. Javier
Joey T. Cruzada
Patricio G. Briones

Gulod
Chairman: Guillermo L. Castrillo
Councilors:
Alejandro R. Ernesto
Vicente L. Gimutao
Dante D. Hermano
Herminio G. Bariring
Bienvenido D. Malana, Sr.
Epifanio L. Raymundo
Alvin A. Camitan

Mamatid
Chairman: Juan E. Añonuevo
Councilors:
Geomar G. Ruazon
Edgardo B. Faraon
Armando D. Baraquio
Jose R. Redondo
Celso B. Antioquia
Daniel T. Escasura
Virgilio L. Pacil

Marinig
Chairman: Raymundo C. Francisco
Councilors:
Consorcia L. Santiago
Damiano E. Rosal
Artemio K. Gimutao
Alfonso E. Batiao, Jr.
Cesario C. Gregana
Gerardo M. Lazanas
Nonilon L. Marasigan

Niugan
Chairman: Benjamin C. Del Rosario
Councilors:
Marvin B. Masa
Ramon B. Retaga
Norberto B. Hemedes
Ariel U. Batas
Conrado C. Cecilia
Oscar C. Del Rosario, Sr.
Jessie B. De Guzman

Pittland
Chairman: Carlos M. Alcantara
Councilors:
Maximo M. Enriquez
Glicerio U. Tuiza
Alvin M. Villarino
Leonardo M. Tolentino
Elpidio V. Bolibol
Edgardo M. Peria
Nestor M. Domingo

Poblacion 1
Chairman: Gil U. Dedicatoria
Councilors:
Ariel E. Alcasabas
Pedro D. Ramos
Gavino A. Bermudez
Marilou M. Manacsa
Victor O. Centeno
Victor F. San Juan
Manolo B. Lauguico

Poblacion 2
Chairman: Donaldo E. Deacosta, Jr.
Councilors:
Romeo B. Sanchez
Adonis T. Baldonado
Michael L. Dalmacio
Abe G. Nazareno
Albert T. Bailon
Renato B. Paunlagui
Imelda L. Viñola

Poblacion 3
Chairman: Romeo A. Gardon
Councilors:
Dino B. Nava
Ramon A. Refrea
Erwin A. Cadag
Renato S. Eti
Jose T. Manacsa
Celeste R. Gotengco
Enrico C. Virtucio

Sala
Chairman: Amelito G. Alimagno
Councilors:
Rosauro B. Saturno
Eladio S. Villanueva
Nemencio C. Barundia
Bueno B. Carta
Jonathan L. Herce
Carlito L. Galang
Luisito L. Ibuan

San Isidro
Chairman: Policarpio L. Algire
Councilors:
Emerson L. Devoma
Rodrigo R. Laviña
Cenon C. Canceran
Wilfredo P. Dinulos
Galo M. Cruz
Bayani C. Saturno
Emiliana L. Bautista

 

 













VYP-MSC IT and Business Solution